Membership

Information about us and membership is in our brochure.

For $100.00 you can become a member of the Fort Bend Buyers Group and support our students at one of the auctions.  The Buyers Group will use the funds raised each year and attend the auctions to bid on student projects.  For every $100.00 contribution, you will receive an ID tag to wear at the fair identifying you as part of our Buyer Group.  There is no maximum contribution amount.  The Buyers Group is a 501c3 group, 100% of the donated funds are used to support students.  

Fort Bend Buyers Group
2018 Fort Bend Buyers Group Members (So Far)
Celebrating 15 Years
  • Ray Aguilar - Classic Chevrolet
  • Susan Alford - Berg-Oliver Associates, Inc.
  • Altman-Benner Family
  • Jenny Banker - El Campo Livestock
  • Bonnie Beard
  • Mike Beard - Constable Precinct 1
  • Mayor Bill Benton - City of Rosenberg
  • Carol Bishop
  • David & Sharon Boehm - NBG Constructors
  • Nance Burris
  • Bono Brothers, Inc. - Ben Bono & Joe Bono
  • Ronald & Monica Borak
  • Linda & Mike Casey
  • Teresa Coen
  • Dale Conger - Cobb Fendley
  • Helen & Roy Cordes, Jr.
  • Ann & Jeff Council
  • Beverly & Richard Cushenberry
  • Perri D'Armond
  • Denis DeLuca - Biotics Research
  • Leslie Dohnalik
  • Sujeeth Draksharam - Sirrus Engineers
  • James Duke
  • Seeju & Charles Dupre
  • Wayne & Becky Finch - Finch Bookkeeping
  • Cheryl & Jim Gonzales - IDCUS, Inc.
  • Terrie & David Gornet
  • Joe & Doris Gurecky - Gurecky Manufacturing
  • Chad Hablinski - Costello, Inc.
  • Linda & Richard Harris
  • Rick Harsch
  • Pat & County Judge Bob Hebert
  • Scott & Kim Icenhower
  • John "Hawk" Hawkins
  • Mark Heidacker - Property Acquisition Services
  • Sydonia Holub
  • Dean Hrbacek for Judge
  • The Ice House DD - Tammy Baugus & RW Chris Christoffersen
  • Stewart Jacobson - Dearborn & Creggs
  • David & Grayle James
  • Mayor Charles Jessup - City of Meadows Place
  • Peggy Jobes
  • Dave Johnston - BGE, Inc.
  • Russell Jones - Holoway Jones Law Firm, PLLC
  • Sheila & Matt Kabot
  • Joan & Louis Katz
  • Roslyn & Cliff Kavanaugh
  • Harold Kennedy
  • Ewing King
  • Pauletta & Jimmy Klemstein
  • Phil & Alicia Klosowsky - Klosowsky Law Office
  • Ed Knight
  • Dee Koch
  • Koenig Family
  • Senator Lois Kolkhorst
  • Ed & Tricia Krenek
  • Kunz Farms - Bobby & Margaret Kunz
  • Tommty Kuykendall - CivilCorp, LLC
  • Council Member Jennifer Lane, Sugar Land
  • Kristin Lytle
  • Sam Magana
  • Jane & Mitch Maples
  • Rhett & Joni Martin - Rustic Star Farm
  • Alena & James McClannahan
  • Scott McClintic - Early, McClintic & McMillian
  • Cynthia McConathy
  • Joanne & Kevin McRae - KM Surveying, LLC
  • Becky & Randy Meeks
  • Representative Rick Miller - District 26
  • Amy Mitchell & Gordon Berkstresser
  • Jim Moehlman - LJA Engineering & Surveying
  • Rhonda Mokerski
  • Robert Molina - Molina Club Lambs
  • Erica & Roberto Molina
  • Mayor Evalyn Moore - City of Richmond
  • Commissioner Vincent & Regina Morales
  • Jay Morris - TEDSI
  • Harish Narayanappa - EPIC Transportation
  • Trever Nehls - Fort Bend County Constable, Pct. 4
  • Troy Nehls - Fort Bend County Sheriff
  • Ann & Les Newton
  • Marvin Ohl - Benjamin Franklin Plumbing
  • Pete Olson for Congress
  • Terrell & Tracie Palmer - Post Oak Municipal Advisors
  • Apurva Parikh - Aaaron Property Investments
  • Dr. Tom & Joannie Parr
  • Rich Patrick - Jones & Carter
  • Mary Jo & Commissioner James Patterson
  • Gary Pearson
  • Barkley Peschel
  • Carolyn & Judge Ron Pope
  • Nancy and Council Member Steve Porter, Sugar Land District 1
  • Sam Puglisi
  • Tracey & Joseph Pyle
  • Randy Randermann - BGE, Inc.
  • Laura Richard - Fort Bend County Clerk
  • Lynne & Lance Richey
  • Daphne & Bob Ring
  • Bill & Barbara Robertson
  • Arlene Rolsen - Realtor
  • Jim Russ - EHRA Engineering
  • Mike & Frances Rychlik - Rychlik Job Services
  • Keri Schmidt - Fort Bend Chamber of Commerce
  • Mike Schofield - Schofield Company, Inc.
  • Debbie & Bill Schwer
  • Keli & Michael Sharpe
  • Deanna & Matthew Shepard
  • Mike Siwierka - Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott 
  • Don Smithers
  • Linda & Bill Sowa
  • Carl & Judy Stephens
  • ​Representative Phil Stephenson - District 85
  • Annette & Richard Stolleis
  • Lee Ann & Tim Stubenrouch
  • Todd Swoboda - Terracon
  • Will Swinback - Sprint Fort Bend Co. Landfill
  • Chip Sutton - Linebarger Law Firm
  • Shannon & Kristin Tassin
  • Alderman Edward Taylor - Town of Thompsons
  • Jeffrey Thomas - LAN
  • Llarance Turner - Kaluza Inc.
  • Cliff Vacek - Candidate for District Attorney
  • Lisa & Rodney Vannerson
  • Jeff Vogler - Van De Wiele & Vogler, Inc.
  • Council Member Lisa Wallingford - City of Rosenberg
  • Harold Ward
  • WCA Waste Corporation / Troy Leitschuh
  • Ray Webb
  • ​J.C. Whitten
  • Weinzapfel Family
  • Jeff Wiley
  • Shirleen & Cecil Willis
  • Bridget Yeung - Fort Bend Financial
  • Mayor Joe Zimmerman - City of Sugar Land